ICICI Bank Customer Care Number- Toll Free No. 1800 1080

Contacting ICICI Bank’s customer care is a straightforward process. The bank provides various avenues to access their customer care helpline. Here’s how you can find the ICICI Bank customer care number:

1860 120 7777 (all retail banking customers)

1800 103 8181 (wealth banking customers)

1800 103 8181(private banking customers)

1800 1020 123 (Credit card toll free number)

ICICI Bank Customer Care Compliments Portal

click hereICICI Bank Compliments portal.

ICICI Bank Complaints Email

customer.care@icicibank.com (For Customer Support)
antiphishing@icicibank.com (To Report a suspicious mail)

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number 24×7

LocationCustomer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh7306667777
Ahmedabad07933667777
Assam9864667777
Bangalore08033667777
Bihar8102667777
Bhopal7553366777
Chattisgarh9098667777
Bhubaneswar6743366777
Goa9021667777
Chandigarh0172-3366777
Gujarat8000667777
Chennai044-33667777
Haryana9017667777
Dehradun1353366777
Himachal Pradesh9817667777
Delhi011-33667777
Jammu & Kashmir9018667777
Ernakulam4843366777
Jharkhand8102667777
Gurgaon0124-3366777
Karnataka8088667777
Hyderabad04033667777
Kerala9020667777
Jaipur01413366777
Madhya Pradesh9098667777
Kolkata033-33667777
Maharashtra9021667777
Lucknow05223366777
Orissa9692667777
Mumbai022-33667777
Punjab7307667777
Panaji8323366777
Rajasthan7877667777
Patna6123366777
Tamil Nadu7305667777
Raipur7713366777
Telangana7306667777
Ranchi6513344339
Uttar Pradesh8081667777
Shimla1773366777
Uttarakhand8081667777
West Bengal8101667777

Contact Information

ICICI Bank Website:

www.icicibank.com

Corporate Office Address:

ICICI Bank Limited
ICICI Bank Tower, 7th floor, Survey no: 115/27, Plot no. 12
Nanakramguda, , Serilingampally 500032
India

Fax:
+91-22-26531122

Finding the ICICI Banking Customer Care Number:

  1. Visit the ICICI Bank website:
  • Open your preferred web browser and go to the ICICI Bank’s official website.
  • Look for the “Contact Us” or “Customer Care” section on the homepage.
  • Click on the link or tab to access the customer care page.
  • Locate the customer care number for your region or country.
  1. Mobile banking application:
  • If you are an ICICI Bank customer and have their mobile banking application installed on your smartphone, launch the app.
  • Look for the “Support” or “Help” section within the app.
  • Find the customer care number listed in the provided options.
  1. Internet search:
  • Open a search engine on your computer or smartphone.
  • Type “ICICI Banking customer care number” in the search bar.
  • Review the search results for official ICICI Bank sources, such as their website or verified customer care directories.

Benefits of Using ICICI Banking Customer Care Number:

  1. Immediate assistance: The customer care number allows you to connect directly with a dedicated representative who can address your concerns promptly. Whether you need assistance with transactions, account-related queries, or general banking information, the customer care team is there to help.
  2. 24/7 availability: ICICI Banking customer care operates round the clock, ensuring assistance at any time of the day, including weekends and public holidays. This availability ensures that you don’t have to wait for regular banking hours to resolve your issues.
  3. Personalized solutions: ICICI Bank’s customer care professionals are trained to provide personalized solutions based on your specific requirements. They possess in-depth knowledge of the bank’s products, services, and policies, enabling them to offer tailored guidance and assistance.
  4. Multilingual support: ICICI Bank understands the importance of effective communication, especially for customers with different language preferences. Hence, their customer care service provides support in multiple languages, allowing you to converse comfortably in your preferred language.
  5. Quick redressal of grievances: In case you encounter any issues or have complaints, contacting the ICICI Banking customer care number is an ideal way to seek resolution. The customer care team will listen to your concerns and initiate appropriate steps to address them in a timely manner.

Leave a Comment